Legal Warning

In compliance with the provisions of Article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce, reported that albamar.com is a domain of the company Batlle Andreu SL , Established in Passeig Agustí Font 20, 17310 Lloret de Mar (Spain), +34 972 364 823 phone and fax +34 972 370 816 and email info@almirall.info'.
The company Batlle Andreu S.L. with the CIF: B17747080, figure registered in Girona, T.1941 L.0 F.69 s.8 F. GI 31887


Privacy Policy

Batlle Andreu S.L. through its website www.almirall.info requests certain personal information from users. The information supplied by the user will be held in an automatically generated personal file belonging to Batlle Andreu S.L. and will be processed with the aim of providing the services requested by the user. The user authorises the automatic treatment of the personal data supplied as necessary for the supply of the agreed upon services.

The personal information gathered from registered clients is stored in a data base which is property of Batlle Andreu S.L. , which provides the technical, organisational and security measures to guarantee the confidentiality and integrity of the information in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Legislation, Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, and other applicable legislation.

Batlle Andreu S.L., through its website, will use the data supplied by the user for internal use in order to publicise offers and promotions that may be of interest to the user.

Th user agrees to cede his/her personal details to other companies (hotels) belonging to Batlle Andreu S.L and to other companies with which collaboration agreements have been reached with the only aim of providing a better service and at all times respecting Spanish data protection legislation.

Batlle Andreu S.L., through its website, will use cookies when the user is navigating on the site. The cookies are only associated with an anonymous user and his/her computer and do not supply information which might enable the identification of the user. The cookies make it possible to recognise registered users after they have registered for the first time without it being necessary for them to register every time they visit the site in order to enter areas of the site and services that are specifically reserved for them. Users have the option of stopping cookies from being generated by selecting the corresponding option in their navigator.

Any registered user may exercise their right to access, correction, and cancellation of their personal information supplied to the www.almirall.info website. This may be done either by writing to Batlle Andreu S.L., Passeig Agustí Font, 20 17310 Lloret de Mar, Girona (Espanya), or by email communication to: info@almirall.info.


Personal Information Protection

In compliance with article 5 of the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December concerning the Personal Information Protection, Batlle Andreu S.L. informs that the personal details obtained from this website will be treated with the maximum confidence. All information collected will be classified in the files of Batlle Andreu S.L. and declared to the Spanish Agency of Data Protection. All information will be treated according to the rules concerning data protection, protecting the customer’s right to privacy at any time. Under no circumstances they will be transferred to third parties without the previous consent of the party concerned, except when legally authorised.